Zeta Chapter at University of Alabama

Kappa Delta

Emerald Executive and Appointed Officers

E M E R A L D   E X E C U T I V E

House Manager

Mackenzie Kool


Assistant VP-ME
Hayes Graf


Sisterhood Chairs
Baylor Belich and Lee Chapman Parks


Recruitment Team
Rosemary Mann, Coley Krieg, and Ruthie Jolly


Leadership Excellence Chair
Hays Hooten


Social Chairs
Sara Thomas Easley and Sarah Daniel


Academic Excellence Chairs
Natalie McGarry and Audrey Cummins


Risk Management Chair
Anna Davis Sommerkamp
 

A P P O I N T E D  O F F I C E R S


PRESIDENT


Assistant House Manager

Elisabeth Clayton

DEI Chair

Lauren Ferrie

Sergeant at Arms 
Margaret Bryant
 
Ritual Chairs 
Lily Krilla and Sibley Cotton
 
Health and Wellness Chairs 
Tylar Harvey and Mary Catherine Branyon
 
Guard 
Annie Loper
 
Gracious Living Chairs 
Frances Lyon

 
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EDUCATION
 
Stage Chair 
Caroline Green
  
Swap Chair 
Ellie Gilmore
 
Big Sister/Little Sister Chair 
Coleman Speir and Victoria Hudson
 
Bid Day Chair 
 Ann Vandevelde

 
New Member Retreat Chair 
Liz Vandevelde


VICE PRESIDENT MEMBERSHIP


Sisterhood Chairs 
Assistant: Virginia Webb
 


VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS


Assistant VP-Operations 
Kathryn Leonard
 
Roll Chair / Point Chair
Mary Kathryn Morgan, Isabelle DeBuys, Sibley Cotton

 
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY SERVICE
 
Shamrock Run Committee 
Sarah Kate Egge, Mae Cordero, Maddi Teufel, Anna Hardin, Anna Grace Vardaman, Emma Fletcher, and Lauren Dean
 
Girl Scout Committee 
Maryam Moradi, Bryson Belych, and Anna Hunt 
 
Crossing Points Chairs 
Caroline Maitre and Ella Lee Carr

 
VICE PRESIDENT PUBLIC RELATIONS


Assistant VP- PR 
Caroline Fontenot
 
Signs & Bulletin Boards 
Taylor Maddox and Anna Grace Vardaman
 
Photographer 
Kate Brooks 

Videographer

Eliza Drummond

Graphic Designer

Libby Long

T-Shirt Chair 
Kate Amerson
 
ZAP Chair 
Ally Leblanc
 
Alumnae Relations Chair 
Mary Kathryn Evans
 
Trunk Show Coordinator 
Anna-Majors Boothe
 
VICE PRESIDENT OF STANDARDS
 
Risk Management Assistants 
Abigayle Lety, Mary Tynes Flake, and Libby Pinkleton


SECRETARY 

Parliamentarian
Paige Risley and Anna Hardin
 
Chaplain 
Mary Stewart Drummond
 
Historian 
Kate Amberson
 
Mail Chairs 
Betty Holt and Ally Leblanc
 
Morale Chair 
Katie McQuiddy
 
 
VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE 


Assistant VP-Finance 
Kate-Coney Hughes

 

PANHELLENIC DELEGATE
 
Assistant Panhellenic Delegate 
Deborah Oberkor
 
Homecoming Events Coordinator 
Alexa Escamilla and Anna Thalman
 
Pomp Chair 
Paige Risely
 
Homecoming Dance 
Mae Correro and Kathryn Said
 
Greek Week Chairs
Reagan Price and Carson Valentz
 
Intramural Chair 
Emma Wilkin and Millie Stevenson

 

  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image