Zeta Chapter at University of Alabama

Kappa Delta

Emerald Executive and Appointed Officers

E M E R A L D   E X E C U T I V E

House Manager
Frances Gaut


Assistant VP-ME
Ellie Crown


Sisterhood Chairs
Liza Anderson & Brynna Snyder


Recruitment Team
Margaret Bryant, Sarah Duncan Culpepper, & Mary Tynes Flake


Leadership Excellence Chair
Chole Yelkin


Social Chairs
Sara Thomas Easley & Sarah Smith


Academic Excellence Chairs
Hays Hooten & Sarah Logan


Risk Management Chair
Anna-Quinn Weaver
 

A P P O I N T E D  O F F I C E R S


PRESIDENT


Assistant House Manager

Makenzi Kool 

 
Sergeant at Arms 
Katie Dortch 
 
Ritual Chairs 
Elysabethe Clayton & Layne Singleton
 
Health and Wellness Chairs 
Emma Franklin & Hayes Graf 
 
Guard 
Libba Fernandez 
 
Gracious Living Chairs 
Mary Kathryn Evans & Mckenzy Smith 

 
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EDUCATION
 
Stage Chair 
Audrey Cummins 
  
Swap Chair 
 Isabelle DeBuys
 
Big Sister/Little Sister Chair 
 Cooper Leland 
 
Bid Day Chair 
 Sarah Daniel, & Catie McClimans

 
New Member Retreat Chair 
Mims McKee 


VICE PRESIDENT MEMBERSHIP


Sisterhood Chairs 
Assistant: Annalisa Stone 
Assistant: Baylor Belich 
 


VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS


Assistant VP-Operations 
Sammi Press 
 
Leadership Excellence Chair 
Assistant: Mary Kathryn Morgan 
 
Roll Chair / Point Chair
Isabelle Debuys, Sandra Shaw, Helen Steward, & Cecilia Ragusa

 
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY SERVICE
 
Shamrock Run Committee 
Morgan Call, Caroline Christie, Margaret Combs, Morgan Duggan, Caroline Marron, Katie McQuiddy, & Claire Nicola 
 
Girl Scout Committee 
Maryam Moradi & Anna-Majors Boothe 
 
Crossing Points Chairs 
Alex Speyer & Frances Richardson

 
VICE PRESIDENT PUBLIC RELATIONS


Assistant VP- PR 
Jenna Merschman
 
Signs & Bulletin Boards 
Hayden Hughes, Erin Keene, & Caroline Fraser
 
Photographer 
Kate Brooks & Elysabethe Clayton 
 
T-Shirt Chair 
Kate-Conley Hughes, Raegan Byars, & Kate Floyd 
 
ZAP Chair 
Morgan Sumicek 
 
Alumnae Relations Chair 
Mary Kate Hughes
 
Trunk Show Coordinator 
Lee Yelverton & Layne Singleton 
 
Birthday Chair
Liz White
 
Parent’s Weekend Social Chair
Grace Evans
 
Parent’s Weekend Risk Management Chair

Shelton James
 
 
VICE PRESIDENT OF STANDARDS
 
Academic Excellence Assistant 
Grace Sherman 
 
Risk Management Assistants 
Abigayle Lety, Maddi Teufel, & Allie Long 


SECRETARY


Assistant Secretary
Caroline Green
 
Parliamentarian
Coley Krieg & Rosemary Mann 
 
Chaplain 
Sarah Logan 
 
Historian 
Izzy Keene
 
Mail Chairs 
Emma-Claire Purdie & Anna Thalman
 
Morale Chair 
Madison Smith
 
 
VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE 


Assistant VP-Finance 
Ally Medvid & Gabrielle Schirmer 

 


PANHELLENIC DELEGATE
 
Assistant Panhellenic Delegate 
Paige Risley & Lilly Youngblood
 
Homecoming Events Coordinator 
Kathryn Leonard & Mary Kathryn Morgan 
 
Homecoming Financial Chairman
Brooke Wiethorn 
 
Pomp Chair 
Makenzi Kool 
 
Homecoming Dance 
Kathryn Sain & Mary Price Duncan 
 
Greek Week Chairs
Lillian Weaver & Carson Valentz 
 
Intramural Chair 
Sade Lloyd
 
Diversity Chair
Lauren Ferrie & Betty Holt
 

  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image